LEGAL WARNING

GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L., domicile in C/ es Través, 26, Tax number (CIF) B07694649. Registered at the Commercial Registry Office of Palma de Mallorca at 'asiento 586, diario 103, date April 16th 1996, entrada nº 230'.
This website is property of GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. The use of this website is subject to the following conditions of use. We ask you to read them carefully. The fact that you enter this website and use the contents means that you have read and accepted these conditions without reserve.


INTRODUCTION

The present document regulates de CONDITIONS OF USE of hoteleden.com, property of GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L., with domicile in C/ es Través, 26, Sóller, tax number (CIF) B07694649 (Balearics), Telf. 971631500 and Fax 971633656
GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. pretends through www.hoteleden.com to put to the disposal of its users information and services related to our hotels, as reservations of rooms online, services of pre-reservations, locating of prices, and any other promotions that the firm could develop. The use of the page and/or its services means the whole acceptance without reservations and the validity of each and every condition of use. GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. reserves itself the right to modify any of the terms and conditions of the present Conditions of Use, within the terms and conditions it considers convinient, informing the users about these modifications on hoteleden.com


PRIVATE POLICIES

GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. guarantees the security and confidentiality of the personal data given by its clients, and in accordance with the Law 'Ley Orgánica 15/1999' (LOPD) about the protection of personal data and its development, the client/user is informed and agrees with this policy. In accordance with Art. 5 of the mentioned law, all data given while using the services will be collected and treated in a file property of GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L., with domicile in C/ es Través, 26, 07108 Sóller, Spain. The finality of said treatment is offering an optimum service to the client, and in case he wishes so, let him have commercial publicity by email, mobile, telemarketing or mailing systems, regarding products and services by third parties related to the activities within the areas leisure, tourism and gastronomics. In the same way, he agrees expressly that the data given and collected while offering the service, can be given to third firms within the areas of leisure, tourism and gastronomics, inside and outside of Spain, in order to send commercial communications about their products and services.The privat policiy of GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. assures you in any case the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information on values and opposition established in the valid legislation. Therefore and in accordance with the Law 'Ley Orgánica 15/1999' (LOPD) and the terms of development, GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. guarantees the adoption of the necessary measures to ensure the confidential treatment of said data, and informs you of the possibility or acces, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by written form, to GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L., with domicile in C/ es Través, 26, 07108 Sóller, or by email to hoteleden@hoteleden.com, identifying yourself in accordance (Ref. Data Protection).


CONFIDENTIALITY

GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. will not reveal your personal data to any third person except for those mentioned in the former paragraphs. GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. guarantees that your personal data will be treated confidentially and that the server that keeps and treats those data is equiped with the security measures required by the Spanish Regulations on the protection of personal data..


USE OF COOKIES

GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. reserves itself the right to use cookies to facilitate the personalized and comfortable navegation A cookie is a very small text file used by a web server and kept in the hard disc of an equipment to store some kind of information about the user. It only can be read by the website that sent it to the equipment.Normally the websites use cookies to obtain statistic informations on their webpages and analize their clients behaviour. A cookie is not a executable file nor can it spread or contain any virus. Following the private data policiy of GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. we inform, that the cookies are associated to an anonymous user and his computer, and do not reveal name or last name of the user. The information kept by GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. in your equipment by these means only consists in a number that identifies a user and his preferences, as the language he surfs in, or the date the cookie was placed. This allows us to recognize him the next time he visits our site. There are no personal, financial or health information contained.You can configure your browser in order to accept or not the cookies it recieves, or that your browser advises when the server wants to save a cookie.


LIMITATION DE RESPONSABILITY

The access to this web as well as the use that can be done of the information contained in it, is of the exclusive responsability of who uses it. The user will be responsable for all the actions done with his identification as user. GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. does not guarantee the reliability, availability or continuity of the operation of its web page nor its products or services offered to the user, and therefore excludes any responsability that could result from the lack of reliability, availability or continuity of its web page or services. GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. will not respond for any consequences, damages or detriment that could result from the access or use of its web page. GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. does not respond for possible security mistakes or for possible damages that could be caused to the computer system of the user (hardware and software), the files or documents stored in it, as consequence of the presence of virus in the users computer, used to connect to the services and contents of the web, nor for the wrong function of the browser or the use of not actualized versions of it..


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The rights of the intellectual property of the web, its source code, design, surfing structure, data bases and the different elements contained, are property of GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L., having us exclusively all the right of exploitation of them in any form, and specially, the rights of reproduction, distribution, communication, publicity, availability and transformation.The not authorized use of the information contained in this web, as well as causing damage to the intellectual or industrial property rights will lead to the responsablities legally established..


LEGAL JURISDICTION

GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. and the user, renouncing expressly to any other jurisdiction, submit themselves to the Courts and Tribunals of the users domicile for any controversy that could result from the access to this web. In case the user has his domicile outside of Spain, GESTORA HOTELERA MALLORQUINA, S.L. and the user submit themselves, renouncing expressly to any other jurisdiction, to the Courts and Tribunals of Palma de Mallorca (Spain).